

Ultraman Gaia
Overview
Ultraman Gaia is a Japanese tokusatsu TV show and is the 13th show in the Ultra Series. Created by Chiaki J. Konaka and produced by Tsuburaya Productions and Mainichi Broadcasting System, Ultraman Gaia was aired on JNN TV stations from September 5, 1998 until August 28, 1999, with a total of 51 episodes.
Cast
Reviews
Loading reviews...
Frequently Asked Questions
How to watch Ultraman Gaia online?+
Ultraman Gaia (1998) is not yet confirmed on a major streaming platform. Its OTT release and where to watch it online will be updated here as soon as streaming details are announced.
Is Ultraman Gaia available on any streaming platform?+
Ultraman Gaia is not available on streaming platforms yet. We track its OTT and streaming release, so check back for updates on where to watch it online.
When did Ultraman Gaia premiere?+
Ultraman Gaia first aired on September 5, 1998.
Who stars in Ultraman Gaia?+
The main cast of Ultraman Gaia includes Takeshi Yoshioka, Hassei Takano, Hiroyuki Watanabe, Sei Hiraizumi.
How many seasons does Ultraman Gaia have?+
Ultraman Gaia has 1 season(s) and 51 episodes.
What genre is Ultraman Gaia?+
Ultraman Gaia is classified as Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Action & Adventure, Drama.
What is the rating of Ultraman Gaia?+
Ultraman Gaia has an average audience rating of 8.3 out of 10, based on 17 votes.

ULTRAMAN
2019

SSSS.GRIDMAN
2018

SSSS.DYNAZENON
2021

Mobile Suit Gundam
1979

Digimon Ghost Game
2021

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
2012

Yu Yu Hakusho
2023

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
1985

Suicide Squad Isekai
2024

Claymore
2007

Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
2002

Kaiju No. 8
2024

Buffy the Vampire Slayer
1997

Space Sentinels
1977

Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes
2006

Avatar: The Last Airbender
2005

Duck Dodgers
2003

The Flash
1990

Mortal Kombat: Conquest
1998

3rd Rock from the Sun
1996

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1987

Fuuto PI
2022

Chōjin Sentai Jetman
1991

Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches
2013






