Al Hayba backdrop
Al Hayba

Stream On

Data provided by JustWatch. Availability may vary by region.

TV ShowEnded

Al Hayba

6.6
20175 Seasons150 Episodes

Overview

In a village by the Lebanon-Syria border, the head of an arms-smuggling clan contends with family conflicts, power struggles and complicated love.

Sponsored

Cast

Advertisement

Videos & Trailers

Reviews

Loading reviews...

Frequently Asked Questions

How to watch Al Hayba online?+

You can watch Al Hayba (2017) online by streaming it on Shahid VIP. Streaming availability may vary depending on your region and subscription.

Is Al Hayba available on any streaming platform?+

Yes, Al Hayba is currently available to stream on Shahid VIP. Check the platform for the latest availability in your country.

When did Al Hayba premiere?+

Al Hayba first aired on May 27, 2017.

Who created Al Hayba?+

Al Hayba was created by Hozan Akko, Said Serhan.

Who stars in Al Hayba?+

The main cast of Al Hayba includes Tim Hassan, Mona Wassef, Aimee Sayah, Owais Mukhalalti.

How many seasons does Al Hayba have?+

Al Hayba has 5 season(s) and 150 episodes.

What genre is Al Hayba?+

Al Hayba is classified as Drama, Action & Adventure.

What is the rating of Al Hayba?+

Al Hayba has an average audience rating of 6.6 out of 10, based on 29 votes.