When Love Comes backdrop
When Love Comes poster

When Love Comes

8.0/ 10 · 0K votes
1922-12-10
1h
EN
Released

Storyline

Jane Coleridge and Peter Jamison are a pair of small town sweethearts. She's an old-fashioned girl and he's timid, but he manages to get up the nerve to propose and asks her to run away with him. Unfortunately, around the time Jane's supposed to meet him at the station her father dies and she has to take care of her brothers and sisters. Jamison believes she loves someone else and disappears for several years. When he finally returns, he has a three-year-old child in tow. But he explains that his wife has been unfaithful and he and Jane renew their romance. Then wife shows up and causes trouble by claiming that Jamison left her for Jane.

0

Production

Ray Carroll Productions
Sponsored

Cast

Advertisement

Reviews

Loading reviews...

Frequently Asked Questions

When was When Love Comes released?+

When Love Comes was released on December 10, 1922.

Who directed When Love Comes?+

When Love Comes was directed by William A. Seiter.

Who stars in When Love Comes?+

The main cast of When Love Comes includes Helen Jerome Eddy, Harrison Ford, Fanny Midgley, Claire Du Brey.

How long is When Love Comes?+

When Love Comes has a runtime of 1h.

What genre is When Love Comes?+

When Love Comes is classified as Drama.

What is the rating of When Love Comes?+

When Love Comes has an average audience rating of 8.0 out of 10, based on 1 votes.

How to watch When Love Comes online?+

When Love Comes (1922) is not yet confirmed on a major streaming platform. Its OTT release and where to watch it online will be updated here as soon as streaming details are announced.

Is When Love Comes available on any streaming platform?+

When Love Comes is not available on streaming platforms yet. We track its OTT and streaming release, so check back for updates on where it will be available online.

What is the OTT release date of When Love Comes?+

When Love Comes had its theatrical/initial release on December 10, 1922. Its OTT (streaming) release date will be listed here once a platform confirms it.