
Soft and Hard
Storyline
Jean-Luc Godard and Anne-Marie Miéville talk about their films, while doing everyday tasks around their house.
Keywords
Production
Cast
Reviews
Loading reviews...
Frequently Asked Questions
When was Soft and Hard released?+
Soft and Hard was released on August 12, 1985.
Who directed Soft and Hard?+
Soft and Hard was directed by Jean-Luc Godard.
Who stars in Soft and Hard?+
The main cast of Soft and Hard includes Jean-Luc Godard, Anne-Marie Miéville.
How long is Soft and Hard?+
Soft and Hard has a runtime of 49m.
What genre is Soft and Hard?+
Soft and Hard is classified as Documentary, TV Movie.
What is the rating of Soft and Hard?+
Soft and Hard has an average audience rating of 6.0 out of 10, based on 4 votes.
How to watch Soft and Hard online?+
Soft and Hard (1985) is not yet confirmed on a major streaming platform. Its OTT release and where to watch it online will be updated here as soon as streaming details are announced.
Is Soft and Hard available on any streaming platform?+
Soft and Hard is not available on streaming platforms yet. We track its OTT and streaming release, so check back for updates on where it will be available online.
What is the OTT release date of Soft and Hard?+
Soft and Hard had its theatrical/initial release on August 12, 1985. Its OTT (streaming) release date will be listed here once a platform confirms it.

In the Realms of the Unreal
2004

Daguerréotypes
1978

The Godfather Family: A Look Inside
1990

The Cheshire Murders
2013

Interstellar: Nolan's Odyssey
2014

Varda by Agnès
2019

The Making of Star Wars
1977

Maidentrip
2014

Obi-Wan Kenobi: A Jedi's Return
2022

Katy Perry: Part of Me
2012

Seduced and Abandoned
2013

Making The Witcher
2020

Ich Chef du nix
2007

Prisoners of War
1995
Lo specchio di Diana
1996

And... We've Got Sabor
1967

I'm Going to Santiago
1964

Scénarios sur la drogue
2000

Fannie's Film
1981

Rachel's Dream
1992

One Thousand Days in Saigon
2012

Patron
2013

The Phantom of the Operator
2004

Profilers: Gaze Into the Abyss
2014


