Mad Foxes backdrop
Mad Foxes poster

Mad Foxes

"Furious Hell's Angels Carve Out a Bloody Revenge in a Vicious Vendetta."

5.0/ 10 · 0K votes
1981-01-02
1h 17m
DE
Released

Storyline

A man seeks revenge after a biker gang murders his loved ones.

Box Office

$0M

Keywords

martial artsneo-nazismraperevengemurdermotorcyclemotorcycle gangrape and revenge

Production

Reflection Film
BalcázarBalcázar
Sponsored

Cast

Advertisement

Videos & Trailers

Reviews

Loading reviews...

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Mad Foxes released?+

Mad Foxes was released on January 2, 1981.

Who directed Mad Foxes?+

Mad Foxes was directed by Paul Grau.

Who stars in Mad Foxes?+

The main cast of Mad Foxes includes José Gras, Laura Premika, Andrea Albani, Eric Falk.

How long is Mad Foxes?+

Mad Foxes has a runtime of 1h 17m.

What genre is Mad Foxes?+

Mad Foxes is classified as Action, Crime, Thriller.

What is the rating of Mad Foxes?+

Mad Foxes has an average audience rating of 5.0 out of 10, based on 53 votes.

How to watch Mad Foxes online?+

Mad Foxes (1981) is not yet confirmed on a major streaming platform. Its OTT release and where to watch it online will be updated here as soon as streaming details are announced.

Is Mad Foxes available on any streaming platform?+

Mad Foxes is not available on streaming platforms yet. We track its OTT and streaming release, so check back for updates on where it will be available online.

What is the OTT release date of Mad Foxes?+

Mad Foxes had its theatrical/initial release on January 2, 1981. Its OTT (streaming) release date will be listed here once a platform confirms it.