Gräfliches Roulette backdrop
Gräfliches Roulette poster

Gräfliches Roulette

5.2/ 10 · 0K votes
2010-05-25
1h 30m
DE
Released

Storyline

Although Count Emanuel lives in a stately castle, he is hopelessly impoverished. In order to maintain his lifestyle, he is persuaded by a good friend to adopt the newly rich self-made millionaire Otto Meier and his family. With a title of nobility, Otto and his family would finally come to social recognition. Emanuel, in turn, would not have to worry about covering his bank account. At first, worlds collide in the dreadful count and the shrill Meier clan - until a common enemy fuses the unequal "adoptive family" firmly together.

0

Production

ARDARD
Sponsored

Cast

Advertisement

Reviews

Loading reviews...

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Gräfliches Roulette released?+

Gräfliches Roulette was released on May 25, 2010.

Who directed Gräfliches Roulette?+

Gräfliches Roulette was directed by Ulrich König.

Who stars in Gräfliches Roulette?+

The main cast of Gräfliches Roulette includes Fritz Wepper, Leonard Lansink, Karin Thaler, Anja Schüte.

How long is Gräfliches Roulette?+

Gräfliches Roulette has a runtime of 1h 30m.

What genre is Gräfliches Roulette?+

Gräfliches Roulette is classified as TV Movie, Comedy.

What is the rating of Gräfliches Roulette?+

Gräfliches Roulette has an average audience rating of 5.2 out of 10, based on 4 votes.

How to watch Gräfliches Roulette online?+

Gräfliches Roulette (2010) is not yet confirmed on a major streaming platform. Its OTT release and where to watch it online will be updated here as soon as streaming details are announced.

Is Gräfliches Roulette available on any streaming platform?+

Gräfliches Roulette is not available on streaming platforms yet. We track its OTT and streaming release, so check back for updates on where it will be available online.

What is the OTT release date of Gräfliches Roulette?+

Gräfliches Roulette had its theatrical/initial release on May 25, 2010. Its OTT (streaming) release date will be listed here once a platform confirms it.