Fallen Arches backdrop
Fallen Arches poster

Fallen Arches

7.5/ 10 · 0K votes
1933-02-04
19m
EN
Released

Storyline

Told to "hike" out to his company's West Coast headquarters, Charley does exactly that.

0

Keywords

bosshitchhikinglicense platetrain ticketillegal parking

Production

Hal Roach Studios
Sponsored

Cast

Advertisement

Reviews

Loading reviews...

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Fallen Arches released?+

Fallen Arches was released on February 4, 1933.

Who directed Fallen Arches?+

Fallen Arches was directed by Gus Meins.

Who stars in Fallen Arches?+

The main cast of Fallen Arches includes Charley Chase, Billy Gilbert, Muriel Evans, Eddie Dunn.

How long is Fallen Arches?+

Fallen Arches has a runtime of 19m.

What genre is Fallen Arches?+

Fallen Arches is classified as Comedy.

What is the rating of Fallen Arches?+

Fallen Arches has an average audience rating of 7.5 out of 10, based on 2 votes.

How to watch Fallen Arches online?+

Fallen Arches (1933) is not yet confirmed on a major streaming platform. Its OTT release and where to watch it online will be updated here as soon as streaming details are announced.

Is Fallen Arches available on any streaming platform?+

Fallen Arches is not available on streaming platforms yet. We track its OTT and streaming release, so check back for updates on where it will be available online.

What is the OTT release date of Fallen Arches?+

Fallen Arches had its theatrical/initial release on February 4, 1933. Its OTT (streaming) release date will be listed here once a platform confirms it.