

Stream On
Data provided by JustWatch. Availability may vary by region.
A Private War
"The most powerful weapon is the truth."
Storyline
One of the most celebrated war correspondents of our time, Marie Colvin is an utterly fearless and rebellious spirit, driven to the frontlines of conflicts across the globe to give voice to the voiceless.
Box Office
$4M
Keywords
Production
Cast
Videos & Trailers
Reviews
Loading reviews...
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch A Private War?+
A Private War is available to stream on Netflix, Netflix Standard with Ads. Availability may vary by region.
When was A Private War released?+
A Private War was released on November 16, 2018.
Who directed A Private War?+
A Private War was directed by Matthew Heineman.
Who stars in A Private War?+
The main cast of A Private War includes Rosamund Pike, Jamie Dornan, Tom Hollander, Stanley Tucci.
How long is A Private War?+
A Private War has a runtime of 1h 46m.
What genre is A Private War?+
A Private War is classified as Drama, War.
What is the rating of A Private War?+
A Private War has an average audience rating of 6.8 out of 10, based on 561 votes.
How to watch A Private War online?+
You can watch A Private War (2018) online by streaming it on Netflix, Netflix Standard with Ads. Streaming availability may vary depending on your region and subscription.
Is A Private War available on any streaming platform?+
Yes, A Private War is currently available to stream on Netflix, Netflix Standard with Ads. Check the platform for the latest availability in your country.
What is the OTT release date of A Private War?+
A Private War had its theatrical/initial release on November 16, 2018. Its OTT (streaming) release date will be listed here once a platform confirms it.





































